Live Chat

Services will be available from Monday to Friday

9am - 4pm (GMT+1)

I agree with Privacy Policy

Email

Services will be available from Monday to Friday

9am - 4pm (GMT+1)

I agree with Privacy Policy

Phone Call

Services will be available from Monday to Friday

9am - 4pm (GMT+1)

I agree with Privacy Policy

Website Policy

This page describes how the site is managed with reference to the processing of users' personal data. The users of the site can be simple visitors, or subscribe to newsletters, register and buy on e-commerce.
This is the information provided pursuant to the European Regulation 2016/679 and Legislative Decree 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data and those who interact with the web services of Magri & M Srl, accessible electronically on the site :
The information is provided only for this site and not for other websites.

DATA CONTROLLER

The holder of their treatment is Magri & M S.r.l., Via Campagnola 52 / b, 25080 - Manerba del Garda (Brescia).
Email: shop@pelletteriacharlotte.it

DATA PROCESSED

Browsing data

During their normal operation, the IT systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

 

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this eventuality, at present the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.
 

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of messages and requests to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's contact data, necessary to reply, as well as all personal data included in the communications.

The data can also be acquired when the user signs up for the newsletter service, or creates his own account, or makes an e-commerce purchase.

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING AND ITS LEGAL BASIS

Response to user requests

The data will be processed to respond to requests sent by users to the contact details, or by filling in the forms available on the site (for example: general information; customer support).

Commercial newsletters

Where the user subscribes to the commercial newsletter service, his data will be processed for the sending, via email, of information communications also having commercial and promotional content on the activity of the owner and its products.

Account

Where the user creates his own personal account, his data will be processed to allow his registration on the site and the management of his own reserved area, and for sending informative communications also having commercial and promotional content on the activity of the owner and on its products. The owner may receive the user's identification and contact data from Facebook or Google, in the case of user login through Facebook and Google+. The personal account provides for the use of authentication credentials that are known only to the user, and which the latter must keep with care and under his own full and exclusive responsibility.

Registering on the site allows you to benefit from some advantages, such as invitations to exclusive promotions, birthday discounts and a simpler check-out procedure in the case of online purchases. The creation of an account is not mandatory / necessary to make online purchases.

Online purchases

Where the user makes online purchases, his data will be processed (i) to manage purchase orders (including sending information and service communications on the status of the order, via email; the execution of the relative shipments; l pre-and post-sales customer support activities), as well as (ii) for sending information communications also with commercial and promotional content on the owner's business and its products and (iii) for sending, via email , of customer satisfaction surveys and surveys aimed at improving the products and services offered by Magri & M Srl, and the outcome of which will be anonymous unless the user's consent is requested and collected at the end of the interview.

UTILIZZO DEI COOKIES

With regard to the methods of use of cookies, please refer to the further and appropriate published on this site and elaborated on the basis of the provisions of the Provision of 8 May 2014 issued by the Italian Guarantor for the protection of personal data, which integrates and completes this document.

Store Locator

Find the closest store near you!

Newsletter

What are you waiting for? Discounts, news ... always at hand.

Customer Service

Info, shipping and online policy for your shopping on Charlotte.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram

VIA CAMPAGNOLA, 52B - 25080 MANERBA DEL GARDA (BS)
P.IVA 02671230981

Made in Italy con 

©2020 Magri&M S.r.l. ,All rights  reserved