LIVE CHAT

Service will be available from Monday to Friday 9.00 - 16.00

I agree with Privacy Policy

EMAIL

Service will be available from

Monday to Friday 9.00 - 16.00
 

 

I agree with Privacy Policy

PHONE CALL

Service will be available from

Monday to Friday 9.00 - 16.00

 

 

I agree with Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This page describes how to manage the site with reference to the processing of users' personal data. The users of the site can be simple visitors, or subscribe to the newsletter, register and buy on e-commerce.
This is the information provided pursuant to European Regulation 2016/679 and Legislative Decree 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data and those who interact with the web services of Magri & M Srl, accessible electronically on the site :

The information is provided only for this site and not for other websites.

THE HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

The owner of their treatment is
Magri & M Srl, Via Campagnola 52 / b, 25080 - Manerba del Garda (Brescia).
Email: shop@pelletteriacharlotte.it

DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and associations, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

Data provided by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of messages and requests to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's contact data, necessary to reply, as well as all personal data included in the communications.

The data can also be acquired when the user signs up for the newsletter service, or creates his own account, or even makes a purchase on the e-commerce.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT AND RELATIVE LEGAL BASIS

Answers to requests from users

The data will be processed to respond to requests sent by users to the addresses, or by filling in the forms available on the site (for example: general information; customer assistance).

Commercial newsletter

Where the user subscribes to the commercial newsletter service, his data will be processed for the sending, via email, of information communications including commercial and promotional content on the activity of the owner and his products.

Where the user creates his own personal account, his data will be processed to allow his registration on the site and the management of his own reserved area, and to send information communications including commercial and promotional content on the activity of the owner and on its products. The owner may receive the user's identification and contact data from Facebook or Google, in the case of the user's login through Facebook and Google+. The personal account requires the use of authentication credentials that are known only to the user, and that the latter must keep with care and under his own full and exclusive responsibility.

Registering on the site allows you to benefit from some advantages, such as invitations to exclusive promotions, birthday discounts and an easier check-out procedure in the case of online purchases. Creating an account is not mandatory / necessary to make online purchases.

Where the user makes online purchases, his data will be processed (i) to manage purchase orders (including the sending of information and service communications on the status of the order, via email; the execution of the related shipments; '' pre- and post-sales customer assistance activities), as well as (ii) for sending information communications including commercial and promotional content on the owner's activity and on its products and (iii) for sending, via email , of customer satisfaction surveys and surveys aimed at improving the products and services offered by Magri & M Srl, and the outcome of which will be anonymous unless the user's consent is requested and collected at the end of the interview.

With regard to the methods of use of cookies, please refer to the further and specific published on this site and elaborated on the basis of the provisions of the Provision of 8 May 2014 issued by the Italian Guarantor for the protection of personal data, which integrates and completes this document.

USE OF COOKIES

NEWSLETTER

What are you waiting for? Previews, promotions and lots of news exclusively for you!
We undertake to process your personal data as described in the Privacy Policy